Tuesday, January 27, 2009

This is what's known in the industry as a "horrible scan".

It's a damn good thing there's no art work being effected by the horrible quality of that scan...
Also, check back in later this week for some potentially VERY VERY big news from the Fun With Dildos camp. I don't wanna say anything ahead of time and ruin it, so be sure to stay tuned.

Tuesday, January 13, 2009

Bit O' The Old News: An Update.

Hi,

Apparently you have to be invited to be in TCAF. And I guess me and my little crappy drawings didn't warrant an invitation. So don't go to TCAF to look for me. Go to TCAF this year to see all the other cool crap. And I promise you, there will be loads of it. There always is.

As a consolation prize though, I'd like to present you with these fantastic things in a post I'd like to call "Things I'm Currently Stoked On":

Ethan Fowler
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TLuR9XZgesk

Max Schaaf
http://4qconditioning.blogspot.com/

Toronto Slop
http://www.torontoslop.com/

Sad Trombones
http://www.sadtrombone.com/

Tobin Yelland
http://www.tobinyelland.com/

Scott Pommier
http://www.scottpommier.com/

That's it for now.

Sunday, January 4, 2009

Happy New Year, Mr. Chips.

You don't know how bad a mouth can smell until you meet Mr. Chips.